Treatments

Medical-grade treatments, an artful touch

12 treatments, all performed by Alla Yusim, RN, MSN, FNP herself — never delegated. If something isn't right for you, you'll be told so before you spend a dollar.

02

The full menu

These photographs are in black and white on purpose. They show what a treatment looks like, using models — so they are kept visually apart from her own clients' results, which are the only photographs on this site published in colour.

Botox & Neurotoxinsfrom $12
Wrinkle relaxing

Botox & Neurotoxins

Soften fine lines and prevent new ones — while keeping your face expressive and unmistakably you.

Appointment: 15–30 minDowntime: NoneResults: 3–5 days, full in 2 weeks
Learn more
Dermal Fillersfrom $550
Volume & contour

Dermal Fillers

Restore volume, define contours and enhance your lips — with hyaluronic-acid artistry made for your anatomy.

Appointment: 30–60 minDowntime: Minimal (possible mild swelling)Results: Immediate, settles in 1–2 weeks
Learn more
Sculptra Injections
Collagen biostimulator

Sculptra Injections

Sculptra is injectable poly-L-lactic acid (PLLA). It is not an instant filler: the label tells patients the correction appears gradually over several weeks. The FDA has approved it for nasolabial folds and other facial wrinkles and, since 2023, for fine lines in the cheek region. At SkinScience NY in Brooklyn it is $1,200.

Price: $1,200Sessions: Up to 4 in label studiesChange: Builds over weeks
Learn more
Kybella Double-Chin Injections
Under-chin fullness

Kybella Double-Chin Injections

Kybella is deoxycholic acid injected into the fat under the chin, where it breaks down the membranes of the cells it reaches. The FDA approved it for moderate to severe fullness from submental fat in adults — not for fat elsewhere. The label allows up to six sessions at least a month apart. At SkinScience NY in Brooklyn it is $600.

Price: $600Sessions: Up to 6, ≥1 month apartCommon after: Swelling, bruising, numbness
Learn more
Ariessence pure PDGF+from $250
Growth factor

Ariessence pure PDGF+

Recombinant PDGF-BB laid onto skin the moment microneedling or RF has opened it. An add-on from $250, topical only, never injected — with one small 2025 trial behind it.

Appointment: Added to your treatmentDowntime: That of your base treatmentEvidence: One 12-person trial
Learn more
XERF Skin Tighteningfrom $1,000
Radiofrequency

XERF Skin Tightening

XERF radiofrequency treatment to tighten skin and rebuild collagen — performed by Alla Yusim, RN, MSN, FNP, in Brooklyn. Priced per area, from $1,000.

Appointment: About 30 min numbing, then treatment time depends on the areaDowntime: Redness and warmth for 24–48 hoursResults: Build over 4–12 weeks
Learn more
Medical Weight Lossfrom $300
GLP-1 programs

Medical Weight Loss

Medically supervised weight-loss programs with modern GLP-1 medications, run by a Family Nurse Practitioner and built around your body.

Appointment: 30 minDowntime: NoneResults: Steady, reviewed monthly
Learn more
Microneedlingfrom $600
Collagen induction

Microneedling

Refine texture, shrink pores and restore a fresh, even glow — by gently prompting your skin to rebuild itself.

Appointment: 45–60 minDowntime: 1–2 days pinknessResults: Build over weeks
Learn more
Virtue RF Microneedling
RF microneedling

Virtue RF Microneedling

Virtue RF is radiofrequency microneedling: fine needles carry RF energy into the skin. At SkinScience NY in Brooklyn it is $600 for the face and $800 for face and neck, per session. Its FDA 510(k) clearance (K211562) covers facial wrinkles with one handpiece, in skin types I–V; it does not name tightening, scars or pores.

Face: $600Face + neck: $800FDA: 510(k) K211562
Learn more
PRP Therapyfrom $600
Regenerative

PRP Therapy

PRP (platelet-rich plasma) for face and thinning hair in Brooklyn: a small draw of your own blood, spun and returned to skin or scalp. $600 per session with Alla Yusim, RN, MSN, FNP.

Appointment: 45–60 minDowntime: MinimalResults: Progressive
Learn more
Mesotherapyfrom $500
Skin boost

Mesotherapy

Mesotherapy is a series of very superficial microinjections that place a blend of vitamins, antioxidants, amino acids and hyaluronic acid into the skin. At SkinScience NY in Brooklyn, New York City, a session takes 30–45 minutes and costs $500; the U225 protocol is $550+. A course of three to four sessions, a few weeks apart, is usual.

Appointment: 30–45 minDowntime: MinimalResults: Build over a course
Learn more
Chemical Peelsfrom $120
Resurfacing

Chemical Peels

Reveal fresher, clearer skin — medical-grade peels that resurface dullness and even out tone and texture.

Appointment: 30–45 minDowntime: Light peeling possibleResults: Glow in days
Learn more
Compare

Side by side, in plain numbers

Downtime, longevity and starting price for every treatment we offer.

TreatmentAppointmentDowntimeLastsFrom
Botox & Neurotoxins15–30 minNone3–4 months$12
Dermal Fillers30–60 minMinimal (possible mild swelling)6–18 months$550
Sculptra Injections———$1,200
Kybella Double-Chin Injections———$600
Ariessence pure PDGF+Added to your treatmentThat of your base treatment—$250
XERF Skin TighteningAbout 30 min numbing, then treatment time depends on the areaRedness and warmth for 24–48 hoursBuild over 4–12 weeks$1,000
Medical Weight Loss30 minNoneSteady, reviewed monthly$300
Microneedling45–60 min1–2 days pinknessBuild over weeks$600
Virtue RF Microneedling———$600
PRP Therapy45–60 minMinimalProgressive$600
Mesotherapy30–45 minMinimalBuild over a course$500
Chemical Peels30–45 minLight peeling possibleGlow in days$120

Starting prices. Your exact quote is confirmed at consultation, before anything is opened.

03

Not sure which one is yours?

Three questions, thirty seconds, and a straight answer at the end.

Step 1 of 3

What bothers you most when you look in the mirror?

Pick the one you'd fix first.

One consultation. An honest plan.

New clients get a complimentary consultation with Alla Yusim, RN, MSN, FNP at 7819 Bay Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11214.

Call Book